This visa may take many years to get. Some people can apply for it in Australia and stay while they await a decision.

This option is available only to a person without a spouse or de facto partner.

Proving dependency is a significant challenge. The Australian government has strict expectations and requires substantial documentation for these cases.

Contact Us to discuss.